dyllan vallier 

  |   EMC   |  

   |   Baritenor: B3 - B5   |  

 Regional theatre 

Legend of Georgia McBride          Rexy/Jason                         The Barnstormers Theatre                          Taylor Shubert dir./chor.

Into The Woods                              Florinda/Snow White         The Barnstormers Theatre                                  Clayton Phillips dir.

Mamma Mia                                    Sky U/S*, Ensemble            Palace Theater in the Dells                                  Mark Mahallak dir.

                                                                                                                                                                                        Josh Hayes chor. Mamma Mia                                    Ensemble                            Arizona Broadway Theatre                                  Clayton Phillips dir.

                                                                                                                                                                                    Kurtis Overby chor.

The Producers                                 Ensemble                            Broward Stage Door                                           Clayton Phillips dir.

                                                                                                                                                                                        Danny Durr. chor.

La Cage Aux Folles                         Chantal                                Ivoryton Playhouse                                  Todd L. Underwood chor. 

La Cage Aux Folles                         Chantal                                Axelrod PAC                                                        Kathryn Markey dir.

                                                                                                                                                                          Todd L. Underwood chor.

La Cage Aux Folles                         Chantal                                Broward Stage Door                                                Bruce Linser dir.

                                                                                                                                                                                        Danny Durr chor.

Damn Yankees                                 Ball Player                           Tibbits Opera House                                     Kevin Halpin dir./chor.

Footloose                                         Ensemble                           Tibbits Opera House                                                Charles Burr dir.

                                                                                                                                                                                Dougie Robbins chor.

Bells of Dublin: Part III                    Ruby                                    Ivoryton Playhouse                                     Jacqueline Hubbard dir. 

Route 66                                          Scot                                     Show Palace Theatre                             Matthew Belopavlovich dir. 

Only Anne                                       James Benwick                   Goodspeed Musicals                                           Amy Corcoran dir. 

A Chorus Line                                 Male Swing                          Playhouse on Park                                       Darlene Zoller dir./chor.

 

*Indicates roles performed  

 Concert 

“Goodspeed’s Best of B’way”      Tenor         Hartford Symphony         Michael O’ Flaherty Conductor. 

 film 

The Cobblestone Corridor                  Boy                    CPTV                    Erik C. Bloomquist dir. 

 training 

The Hartt School: BFA Music Theatre 

Acting: Alan Rust, John Pike, Robert H. Davis, Diana Moller-Marino, David Watson, David McCamish 

Voice: Mark Planner, Robert Felstein, Phil Rittner, Paul Feyer 

Stage Combat: Annmarie Davis, David Chandler 

Dance:  Jazz: Ralph Perkins, Darlene Zoller, Daniel Gold, Nicholas Cunningham 

              Ballet: Denise Leech-Moore, Grace Barton-Harvey 

              Tap: Ralph Perkins 

 Special Skills 

Fold ears into themselves, Juggling, Hula-hooping, Basic fire spinning, Valid CT Driver’s License, Standard British, Cockney, Irish, French Dialects 

 Download Full Resume